The status of 2011 Wisconsin Act 10
[…] The measure passed and was signed by Gov. Scott Walker.
Legislative leaders likely did not provide proper public notice for the meeting, Sumi’s lawyers wrote.

If the case hasn't been heard yet, how can she say it's "likely" the rules were not followed?

At the risk of repeating myself:

* Open Meetings law §19.84 mandates 24-hour notice for a government meeting, with an exception for emergencies of a minimum 2 hour notice
* Open Meetings Law, subsection (3) of §19.97 reads "Any action taken at a meeting of a governmental body held in violation of this subchapter is voidable, upon action brought by the Attorney General or the District Attorney of the county wherein the violation occurred."
* Testimony already given confirms that notice happened after 4pm for a 6pm meeting

I think that "likely" is actually generous.